Jazz Time

5 reels, 3 rows, 9 lines

It's one of the classic RTG video slot games. You can play from 1 to 9 lines with up to 5 coins per line. Coin size are $0.01, $0.05, $0.25, $0.5, $1, $5. The maximum bet is $225.

There are no wild symbols in Jazz Time Slot. But Jazz Time online slot game offers four scatter symbols during play. There are no payments for combinations from these symbols, but these symbols are bonus and activate two bonus features.

Cool Jazz Money Bonus is a scatter bonus on the reels.

Jazz Jam Session Bonus Round is a feature on the second screen.

payouts on 5th coin

In game you must line up matching symbols on the payline. I show you a paytable for max bet in 5 coins. There are also paytable for 1, 2, 3 and 4 coins. Such dynamical payments give a wide range of wins.

symbol2345
Microphone1257503,20010,000
Trumpet30758002,000
Guitar502501,6002,500
Saxophone25604001,500
Trombone20452001,000
Timpani101560250
Double bass1530100500

Jazz Time is a 5 Reel/9 Line slot game with jackpot of 10000 Coins, released by RTG.

Theme ot the game? Jazz, Music
Free spins: No
Bonus: Free Spins, Pick a Box, Second Screen Game

Jazz Time Details

  • Jazz Time RTGSlot Bonus 1
  • Jazz Time RTGSlot Bonus 2
  • Jazz Time RTGSlot Slot Reels
Soft/Type/Released RTG / Bonus Round, Coin Based /
Reels/Rows/Lines 5 Reel / 3 Row / 9 Line

Jazz Time Slot Features

Bonus Round / Symbols Free Spins, Pick a Box, Second Screen Game / Scatter Symbol
Free Spins
Gamble winnings? No

Jackpots and Bets

Jackpot 10000 Coins / Local Jackpot, Random Jackpot
Coin Size $0.01 - $5
Min Bet $0
Max Bet $0

Jazz Time Platform

Device/OS/Platform , PC, MAC / No Download Windows, OSX, Android
Game Controls

Similar games:

Jazz Time

Party Time MicrogamingSlot Slot Reels
Party Time
  • Microgaming
  • 3 Reel / 1 Line
  • 450 JP, 9000 JP
  • Party
Three Times the Riches ParlaySlot Slot Reels
Three Times the Riches
  • Parlay
  • 3 Reel / 5 Line
  • 10000 JP, 8000 JP
Time Machine CryptoLogicSlot Slot Reels
Time Machine
  • CryptoLogic
  • 5 Reel / 25 Line
  • 10000 JP, 5000 JP
Turkey Time WGS TechnologySlot Slot Reels
Turkey Time
  • WGS Technology
  • 3 Reel / 1 Line
  • 1600 JP, 2400 JP
  • Classic th

Where to play Jazz Time game:

Intertops

Home Page
United States Players Accepted
Sign Up
  • 100% Up to $100 Sing Up and 1st Deposit
  • 75% Up to $74 Sing Up + 40 Free Spins on New Game
  • 50% Up to $24 Sing Up + 20 Free Spins on New Game
  • 100% Up to $600 Sing Up + 50 Free Spins on New Game
  1. 25 Free Bonus
  2. 100% Up to $200 on 4th Deposit
  3. 50% Up to $100 on 2nd Deposit
  4. 75% Up to $150 on 3rd Deposit
  5. 100% Up to $100 Sing Up and 1st Deposit
  6. 75% Up to $74 Sing Up + 40 Free Spins on New Game
  7. 50% Up to $24 Sing Up + 20 Free Spins on New Game
  8. 100% Up to $400 Sing Up + 44 Free Spins on StarDust
  9. 100% Up to $600 Sing Up + 50 Free Spins on New Game
Deposits:
  • American Express, Bank Transfer, Bank Wire, Cash Direct, MasterCard
Crypto:
  • BCH, BTC, LTC
Currencies:
  • AUD, CAD, CHF, DKK, EUR, GBP, NOK, SEK, USD
Games by:
  • RTG, WGS Technology
Platform:
  • Download, Mobile, No Download
  • Android, Windows Phone, iOS
Licence:
  • Kahnawake, St. Kitts and Nevis
  • Since 1996

Jackpot Capital Casino

Home Page Download
United States Players Accepted
Sign Up
  • 100% Deposit bonus up to $100 until March 31st 2009. Bonuscode: SPRINGBREAK09
  1. 100% up to $100 Sign Up
  2. $50 Refer-a-Friend Bonus
  3. 100% Deposit bonus up to $100 until March 31st 2009. Bonuscode: SPRINGBREAK09
Deposits:
  • American Express, ECO, Maestro, MasterCard, Money Transfer
Crypto:
  • BTC
Currencies:
  • USD
Games by:
  • RTG
Platform:
  • Download, Mobile, No Download
  • Android, iOS
Licence:
  • Cyprus
  • Since 2008

Casino Extreme

Home Page Download
United States Players Accepted
Deposits:
  • Bank Wire, Click2Pay, Diners Club, Neteller, PaySafeCard
Crypto:
  • BTC
Currencies:
  • EUR, USD
Games by:
  • RTG
Platform:
  • Download, Mobile, No Download
Licence:
  • Curacao
  • Since 2000