Jazz Time Slot

5 reels, 3 rows, 9 lines

It's one of the classic RTG video slot games. You can play from 1 to 9 lines with up to 5 coins per line. Coin size are $0.01, $0.05, $0.25, $0.5, $1, $5. The maximum bet is $225.

There are no wild symbols in Jazz Time Slot. But Jazz Time online slot game offers four scatter symbols during play. There are no payments for combinations from these symbols, but these symbols are bonus and activate two bonus features.

Cool Jazz Money Bonus is a scatter bonus on the reels.

Jazz Jam Session Bonus Round is a feature on the second screen.

payouts on 5th coin

In game you must line up matching symbols on the payline. I show you a paytable for max bet in 5 coins. There are also paytable for 1, 2, 3 and 4 coins. Such dynamical payments give a wide range of wins.

symbol2345
Microphone1257503,20010,000
Trumpet30758002,000
Guitar502501,6002,500
Saxophone25604001,500
Trombone20452001,000
Timpani101560250
Double bass1530100500

Jazz Time is a 5 Reel/9 Line slot game with jackpot of 10000 Coins, released by RTG.

Theme ot the game? Jazz, Music
Free spins: No
Bonus: Free Spins, Pick a Box, Second Screen Game

Jazz Time Details

  • Jazz Time RTGSlot Bonus 1
  • Jazz Time RTGSlot Bonus 2
  • Jazz Time RTGSlot Slot Reels
Soft/Type/Released RTG / Bonus RoundCoin Based /
Reels/Rows/Lines 5 Reel / 3 Row / 9 Line

Jazz Time Slot Features

Bonus Round / Symbols Free Spins, Pick a Box, Second Screen Game / Scatter Symbol
Free Spins
Gamble winnings? No

Jackpots and Bets

Jackpot 10000 Coins / Local Jackpot, Random Jackpot
Coin Size $0.01 - $5
Min Bet $0
Max Bet $0

Jazz Time Platform

Device/OS/Platform , PC, MAC / Windows, OSX, Android
Game Controls

Similar games:

Jazz Time

I.R.I.S 3000 RTGSlot Slot Reels
I.R.I.S 3000
  • RTG
  • 5 Reel / 1 Line
  • 1000 JP
  • Sci-Fi, Science
Mid-Life Crisis RTGSlot Bonus 1
Mid-Life Crisis
  • RTG
  • 5 Reel / 9 Line
  • 4000 JP
  • Riches
Shopping Spree RTGSlot Info
Shopping Spree
  • RTG
  • 5 Reel / 9 Line
  • 4000 JP
  • Shopping
Food Fight RTGSlot Info
Food Fight
  • RTG
  • 5 Reel / 9 Line
  • 4000 JP, 6250 JP
  • Food

Where to play Jazz Time game:

Showing 1-3 of 127

1 Poker Club

United States Players Accepted
  • Jurisdiction:
  • Software: RTG
  • Device and OS:
  • Platform:
  • Language: English
  • Currency: United States dollar
  • Payment:

49erCasino

United States Players Accepted
  • Jurisdiction: Curacao / Netherland Antilles
  • Software: RTG
  • Device and OS:
  • Platform:
  • Language: English
  • Currency: United States dollar
  • Payment:

99 Slot Machines Casino

Play Now!
United States Players Accepted
  • Jurisdiction:
  • Software: RTG
  • Device and OS:
  • Platform: Download, No Download
  • Language: English, French, German, Italian, Spanish
  • Currency: EURO, Pound Sterling, United States dollar
  • Payment: Check, Click2Pay, MasterCard, NETeller, Visa, Wire Transfer